Sports, Celebrity, Tech, Entertainment, Lifestyle, News, Events and Gossip...

Tuesday, 12 December 2017

EPL: Victory for Chelsea as Burnley tops Arsenal

After an exciting day of Premier League football with victories for Chelsea, Crystal Palace and Burnley.  We now take a look at the standings.


See Also: UEFA and UN will Team Up to Set a charity match in Geneva on April 21 2018

PosTeamPWDLPts
1Man City16151046
2Man Utd16112335
3Chelsea17112435
4Burnley1794431
5Liverpool1686230
6Arsenal1692529
7Spurs1684428
8Leicester1665523
9Watford1764722
10Everton1654719
11S'hampton1646618
12H'field1753918
13Brighton1645717
14B'mouth1644816
15Stoke1744916
16N'castle1643915
17C. Palace1735914
18WBA1627713
19West Ham1634913
20Swansea16331012

No comments:

Post a Comment