Sports, Celebrity, Tech, Entertainment, Lifestyle, News, Events and Gossip...

Sunday, 24 December 2017

EPL Season : Winners and Losers Revealed!

While players in other leagues  may be enjoying the holidays, the EPL is an exception.  However, having reached the middle of the season with 19 games out of 32  for each team, we let the table summarise the season thus far. 



You can tell who the winners and losers are and make predictions for the next halve.  



PosTeamPWDLPts
1Man City19181055
2Man Utd19133342
3Chelsea19123439
4Liverpool1998235
5Spurs19104534
6Arsenal19104534
7Burnley1995532
8Leicester1976627
9Everton1975726
10Watford1964922
11H'field1964922
12Brighton1956821
13S'hampton1947819
14Stoke19541019
15N'castle19531118
16C. Palace1946918
17West Ham19451017
18B'mouth19441116
19WBA1928914
20Swansea19341213

No comments:

Post a Comment