The league is Man City's to loose - MnTrendsNews

Breaking

Sunday, 10 December 2017

The league is Man City's to loose

Following City's dominant display against city rivals United, an eleven point lead have been 
established and they look certain to clinch the title come May. We take a look at the EPL 

table after match day 16.



PosTeamPWDLPts
1Man City16151046
2Man Utd16112335
3Chelsea16102432
4Liverpool1686230
5Arsenal1692529
6Spurs1684428
7Burnley1684428
8Leicester1665523
9Watford1664622
10Everton1654719
11S'hampton1646618
12H'field1653818
13Brighton1645717
14B'mouth1644816
15Stoke1644816
16N'castle1643915
17WBA1627713
18West Ham1634913
19Swansea16331012
20C. Palace1625911

No comments:

Post a Comment